Editions Good

Editions Good

THOMAS WOLFE Look Homeward Angel FIRST EDITION book fine dust jacket very good
THOMAS WOLFE Look Homeward Angel FIRST EDITION book fine dust jacket very good $12,500.00
End Date: Wednesday Jun-6-2012 18:49:06 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $12,500.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
En El Pais De Las Vacas Sin Ojos Spanish Edition Good Books
En El Pais De Las Vacas Sin Ojos Spanish Edition Good Books $6,401.59
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 4:46:57 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $6,401.59
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Age of Innocence First Edition Edith Wharton Good Books
The Age of Innocence First Edition Edith Wharton Good Books $4,500.00
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 19:30:29 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $4,500.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
ST Dupont Ltd Edition 2005 Opus X Collectors Set pre owned good condition
ST Dupont Ltd Edition 2005 Opus X Collectors Set pre owned good condition $4,500.00
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 4:45:54 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $4,500.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Rare Signed Memories of Eighty Years 1906 1st Edition HC Fanny J Crosby Good
Rare Signed Memories of Eighty Years 1906 1st Edition HC Fanny J Crosby Good $3,500.00
End Date: Monday May-28-2012 1:41:45 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $3,500.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Oil Information 1996 1997 Edition International Energy Agency IEA Very Good
Oil Information 1996 1997 Edition International Energy Agency IEA Very Good $3,168.15
End Date: Monday Jun-11-2012 8:35:53 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $3,168.15
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
ST Dupont Ltd Edition 2005 Opus X Trio Set pre owned in good condition
ST Dupont Ltd Edition 2005 Opus X Trio Set pre owned in good condition $3,000.00
End Date: Monday Jun-11-2012 10:38:25 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $3,000.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
DEAN KOONTZ The Good Guy SIGNED LETTERED EDITION
DEAN KOONTZ The Good Guy SIGNED LETTERED EDITION $2,500.00
End Date: Monday May-21-2012 12:47:10 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2,500.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Day of Paris First edition VERY GOOD in GOOD unclipped 6 dust jacket dus
Day of Paris  First edition VERY GOOD in GOOD unclipped 6 dust jacket dus $2,500.00
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 16:12:35 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2,500.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Raymond Chandler First Edition Farewell My Lovely Very Good Condition
Raymond Chandler First Edition Farewell My Lovely Very Good Condition $2,495.00
End Date: Monday Jun-4-2012 14:37:35 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2,495.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
ROMERO BRITTO GOOD FRIENDS LIMITED EDITION ON CANVAS
ROMERO BRITTO GOOD FRIENDS LIMITED EDITION ON CANVAS $2,400.00
End Date: Sunday May-27-2012 7:48:35 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2,400.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Ihon aika Finnish Edition Anja Kauranen Good Unknown Binding
Ihon aika Finnish Edition Anja Kauranen Good Unknown Binding $2,373.67
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 7:18:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2,373.67
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Al ha esh Sifriyat bishul Hebrew Edition Alfred Berliner Good Unknown Bin
Al ha esh Sifriyat bishul Hebrew Edition Alfred Berliner Good Unknown Bin $2,250.79
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 21:34:58 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2,250.79
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
RENATO SWISS AUTOMATIC LIMITED EDITION 8 72 GOOD CONDITION BOX PAPERS OFFER
RENATO SWISS AUTOMATIC LIMITED EDITION  8 72 GOOD CONDITION BOX  PAPERS OFFER $2,199.00
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 11:27:47 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2,199.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Extremely Rare Donata and Other Poems 1881 First Edition HC by Adidnac Good+
Extremely Rare Donata and Other Poems 1881 First Edition HC by Adidnac Good+ $2,000.00
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 13:45:21 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $2,000.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1841 1st EDITION THE ENGLISH HEXAPLA VERY GOOD CONDITION BIBLE VERSIONS
1841 1st EDITION THE ENGLISH HEXAPLA VERY GOOD CONDITION BIBLE VERSIONS $1,896.84
End Date: Wednesday Jun-6-2012 1:57:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,896.84
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Good Life 24x20 G P Framed Limited Edition Thomas Kinkade Paintings Canvas
The Good Life 24x20 G P Framed Limited Edition Thomas Kinkade Paintings Canvas $1,895.00
End Date: Monday Jun-18-2012 21:09:15 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,895.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Vie de Saint Louis Classiques Garnier French Edition Jean Joinville Good B
Vie de Saint Louis Classiques Garnier French Edition Jean Joinville Good B $1,706.78
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 13:40:21 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,706.78
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
RENATO SWISS AUTOMATIC LIMITED EDITION 5 72 GOOD CONDITION BOX PAPERS OFFER
RENATO SWISS AUTOMATIC LIMITED EDITION  5 72 GOOD CONDITION BOX  PAPERS OFFER $1,599.00
End Date: Friday May-25-2012 14:39:24 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,599.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
RICHARD LAYMON A GOOD SECRET PLACE SIGNED LETTERED EDITION
RICHARD LAYMON A GOOD SECRET PLACE SIGNED LETTERED EDITION $1,580.70
End Date: Thursday May-31-2012 7:04:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,580.70
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
SPECIAL Thomas Kinkade 20x24 canvas The Good Life Limited Edition GP 603
SPECIAL Thomas Kinkade 20x24 canvas The Good Life Limited Edition GP 603 $1,500.00
End Date: Monday May-21-2012 7:43:36 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
Vergenoeg Afrikaans Edition Very Good Books
Vergenoeg Afrikaans Edition Very Good Books $1,586.27
End Date: Monday Jun-11-2012 23:41:02 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,586.27
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Devil May Care James Bond Limited edition james bond Sebastian Faulks Good B
Devil May Care James Bond Limited edition james bond Sebastian Faulks Good B $1,504.42
End Date: Sunday Jun-3-2012 10:04:33 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,504.42
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Devil May Care James Bond Limited edition james bond Sebastian Faulks Good B
Devil May Care James Bond Limited edition james bond Sebastian Faulks Good B $1,500.16
End Date: Saturday Jun-9-2012 5:28:36 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,500.16
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Royal Year Silver Jubilee Edition Not Stated Used Good Paperback
Royal Year Silver Jubilee Edition Not Stated Used Good Paperback $1,419.45
End Date: Monday May-21-2012 18:10:54 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,419.45
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Escenarios de La Transicion En Mexico Spanish Edition Good Books
Escenarios de La Transicion En Mexico Spanish Edition Good Books $1,352.62
End Date: Monday May-28-2012 3:47:09 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,352.62
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Lion First Bible Red Gift Edition First look pat Alexander Good Book
The Lion First Bible Red Gift Edition First look pat Alexander Good Book $1,294.29
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 7:31:17 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,294.29
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Black Anfielders Centenary Edition Marriott Frank Good Book
The Black Anfielders Centenary Edition Marriott Frank Good Book $1,217.93
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 14:42:39 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,217.93
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Nichijo sekai no kyo to jitsu Aironi no shakaigaku Japanese Edition Good
Nichijo sekai no kyo to jitsu Aironi no shakaigaku Japanese Edition  Good $1,166.59
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 6:51:03 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,166.59
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Used MusicMan StingRay Bass Very Good Charlotte Green Color Limited Edition
Used MusicMan StingRay Bass Very Good Charlotte Green Color Limited Edition $1,080.00
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 15:12:56 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,080.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
THE COBRA STORY 1965 FIRST EDITION HAND SIGNED BY CARROLL SHELBY VERY GOOD COND
THE COBRA STORY 1965 FIRST EDITION HAND SIGNED BY CARROLL SHELBY VERY GOOD COND $1,100.00
End Date: Monday May-21-2012 8:15:44 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
Fires of Spring JAMES A MICHENER 1949 HC DJ First Edition Very Good BR
Fires of Spring JAMES A MICHENER 1949 HC DJ First Edition Very Good BR $1,056.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 8:43:27 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,056.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
La pizza Il piatto la leggenda Italian Edition Very Good Books
La pizza Il piatto la leggenda Italian Edition Very Good Books $1,003.98
End Date: Sunday May-27-2012 1:48:01 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,003.98
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Los nombres propios aborigenes de Canarias Spanish Edition Very Good Books
Los nombres propios aborigenes de Canarias Spanish Edition Very Good Books $1,002.99
End Date: Friday Jun-8-2012 1:44:23 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,002.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
O Brasil pos real A politica economica em debate Portuguese Edition Good B
O Brasil pos real A politica economica em debate Portuguese Edition  Good B $1,002.96
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 16:22:32 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,002.96
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Convict by James Lee Burke 1985 1st Edition 1st Printing Good+ Good+
The Convict by James Lee Burke 1985 1st Edition 1st Printing  Good+ Good+ $1,000.00
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 20:54:48 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $1,000.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Norman Rockwell LICKIN GOOD BATH LE ENCORE EDITION GOLD ESTATE SIGBOY DOG
Norman Rockwell LICKIN GOOD BATH LE ENCORE EDITION GOLD ESTATE SIGBOY  DOG $975.00
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 11:14:16 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $975.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Le Havre Volonte modernite French Edition Good Book
Le Havre Volonte  modernite French Edition  Good Book $973.02
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 7:56:52 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $973.02
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Tourmaline hardcover 1873 1st Edition 4 chromolithographs GOOD+ A C Hamli
The Tourmaline hardcover 1873 1st Edition 4 chromolithographs GOOD+ A C Hamli $949.99
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 19:25:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $949.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Karl Blossfeldt Art Forms In Nature 1st Edition Hardcover Good Copy
Karl Blossfeldt Art Forms In Nature 1st Edition Hardcover Good Copy $900.00
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 8:39:16 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $900.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Dupont Opus X Ltd Edition L2 Lighter preowned good condition
Dupont Opus X Ltd Edition L2 Lighter preowned good condition $895.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 3:22:58 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $895.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
H G WELLS The War of the Worlds 1st First American Edition Very Good 1898
H G WELLS The War of the Worlds 1st First American Edition Very Good 1898 $895.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-7-2012 17:22:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $895.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Red Cavalry I BABEL 1929 HC DJ First Edition Very Good BR
Red Cavalry I BABEL 1929 HC DJ First Edition Very Good BR $880.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 8:18:23 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $880.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Good bye Mr Chips James Hilton 1st 1st UK First Edition Books into Film
Good bye Mr Chips James Hilton 1st 1st UK First Edition Books into Film $877.49
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 5:45:22 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $877.49
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Good Bye To All That Robert Graves First Edition Second Issue 1929
Good Bye To All That Robert Graves First Edition Second Issue 1929 $826.93
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 5:54:29 PDT
Bid now | Add to watch list
Bombs Away JOHN STEINBECK 1942 HC DJ First Edition Very Good BR
Bombs Away JOHN STEINBECK 1942 HC DJ First Edition Very Good BR $844.80
End Date: Wednesday May-30-2012 7:45:26 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $844.80
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
VERY GOOD Indemnity Only 1ST Edition Uk Inscribed ParetskySara Book
VERY GOOD Indemnity Only 1ST Edition Uk Inscribed ParetskySara Book $798.93
End Date: Sunday May-27-2012 0:59:18 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $798.93
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1949 1st Edition The Intelligent Investor Benjamin Graham Good + condition
1949 1st Edition The Intelligent Investor Benjamin Graham Good + condition $799.97
End Date: Saturday Jun-16-2012 20:37:31 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $799.97
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Limited Edition Signed Clint Eastwood The Good The Bad The Ugly Bronze Figure
Limited Edition Signed Clint Eastwood The Good The Bad  The Ugly Bronze Figure $760.00
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 10:23:47 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $760.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Duane Decker HIT AND RUN First Edition RARE Juvenile Baseball Novel Very good dj
Duane Decker HIT AND RUN First Edition RARE Juvenile Baseball Novel Very good dj $750.00
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 22:00:21 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $750.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Kuerschners 2011 German Edition Good Book
Kuerschners 2011 German Edition  Good Book $753.50
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 21:43:19 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $753.50
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Kuerschners 2011 German Edition Very Good Book
Kuerschners 2011 German Edition  Very Good Book $743.68
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 23:25:33 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $743.68
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Man and Language A Gateway Edition Max Picard Good B
Man and Language A Gateway Edition Max Picard Good B $713.93
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 5:46:46 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $713.93
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
CATS CRADLE Kurt Vonnegut Jr FIRST EDITION HB DJ 1963 Good Condition
CATS CRADLE Kurt Vonnegut Jr FIRST EDITION HB DJ 1963 Good Condition $700.00
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 14:24:23 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $700.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
PLAYER PIANO Kurt Vonnegut Jr FIRST EDITION 1st Printing HB DJ 1952 Good
PLAYER PIANO Kurt Vonnegut Jr FIRST EDITION 1st Printing HB DJ 1952 Good $700.00
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 18:09:52 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $700.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Practical Guide To Transfusion Medicine 2nd edition Marian Petrides Good Book
Practical Guide To Transfusion Medicine 2nd edition Marian Petrides Good Book $703.26
End Date: Monday Jun-18-2012 14:07:35 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $703.26
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
SONY PLAYSTATION 3 SLIM FINAL FANTASY XIII LIGHTNING EDITION 13 RARE GOOD
SONY PLAYSTATION 3 SLIM FINAL FANTASY XIII LIGHTNING EDITION 13 RARE GOOD $610.64
End Date: Monday Jun-4-2012 6:11:50 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $610.64
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Nintendo 64 N64 PAPER MARIO AUSTRALIAN EDITION Very Good Condition
Nintendo 64 N64 PAPER MARIO  AUSTRALIAN EDITION  Very Good Condition $581.98
End Date: Friday Jun-1-2012 1:24:40 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $581.98
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
SONY PLAYSTATION 3 SLIM TALES OF XILLIA X EDITION 160 GB RARE GOOD
SONY PLAYSTATION 3 SLIM TALES OF XILLIA X EDITION 160 GB RARE GOOD $610.64
End Date: Tuesday May-22-2012 4:55:55 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $610.64
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Good HC in a DJ TRUE 1st Edition Tasha Tudor Pumpkin Moonshine 1938 Oxford
Good HC in a DJ TRUE 1st Edition Tasha Tudor Pumpkin Moonshine 1938 Oxford $675.00
End Date: Monday May-28-2012 16:36:19 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $675.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Emma Oup Edition The Novels Of Jane Austen Volume 4 Jane Austen Good Book
Emma Oup Edition The Novels Of Jane Austen Volume 4 Jane Austen Good Book $620.71
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 9:24:32 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $620.71
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
A Good Man is Hard to Find by Flannery OConnor 1st Edition 2nd 1955 w Error
A Good Man is Hard to Find by Flannery OConnor 1st Edition 2nd 1955 w Error $629.00
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 17:24:31 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $629.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Japan Anime DVD BOX Good morning Spank Limited Edition
Japan Anime DVD BOX Good morning Spank  Limited Edition $615.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-12-2012 5:29:19 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $615.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Precious Moments Good Friends Are Forever Special Limited Edition ROSEBUD
Precious Moments Good Friends Are Forever Special Limited Edition ROSEBUD $599.99
End Date: Thursday May-24-2012 18:35:23 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $599.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Understanding Gods World 4 Third Edition No 60909 Good Books
Understanding Gods World 4 Third Edition No 60909 Good Books $606.23
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 1:20:04 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $606.23
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
SLAUGHTERHOUSE FIVE Kurt Vonnegut Jr FIRST EDITION HB DJ 1969 Good Condition
SLAUGHTERHOUSE FIVE Kurt Vonnegut Jr FIRST EDITION HB DJ 1969 Good Condition $600.00
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 17:55:04 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $600.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
VERY GOOD Code Grote ABC nr 234 Dutch Edition G L van Lennep Book
VERY GOOD Code Grote ABC  nr 234 Dutch Edition G L van Lennep Book $587.20
End Date: Friday Jun-15-2012 1:54:14 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $587.20
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Ron Van Gilder Good Old Ways Moose Canvas Giclee Edition
Ron Van Gilder Good Old Ways Moose Canvas Giclee Edition $595.00
End Date: Sunday May-20-2012 17:11:29 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $595.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Good Faith and Insurance Contracts Third Edition By MacDonald Eggers
Good Faith and Insurance Contracts Third Edition By MacDonald Eggers $573.40
End Date: Thursday Jun-7-2012 15:43:12 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $573.40
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Dran Le Char signed limited edition print Good investment potential
Dran Le Char signed limited edition print Good investment potential $513.73
End Date: Monday Jun-18-2012 7:55:02 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $513.73
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Disney Studios Pocahontas A Good Soul hand painted Limited Edition 1 of 500
Disney Studios Pocahontas A Good Soul hand painted Limited Edition  1 of 500 $575.00
End Date: Sunday May-27-2012 5:30:47 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $575.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Actual first edition Ayn Rands Atlas Shrugged 1957 hardcover good dust jacket
Actual first edition Ayn Rands Atlas Shrugged 1957 hardcover good dust jacket $579.00
End Date: Tuesday May-29-2012 20:49:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $579.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
T E LAWRENCE REVOLT IN THE DESERT FIRST EDITION COPYRIGHT 1926 1927 VERY GOOD
T E LAWRENCE REVOLT IN THE DESERT FIRST EDITION COPYRIGHT 1926 1927 VERY GOOD $559.99
End Date: Sunday Jun-10-2012 15:25:43 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $559.99
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Jim Harrison A Good Day to Die Signed 1st Edition Scarce Second Novel
Jim Harrison A Good Day to Die Signed 1st Edition Scarce Second Novel $550.00
End Date: Thursday Jun-7-2012 12:45:52 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $550.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Franklin Mint Good Luck Medal CollectionLimited Edition TL
Franklin Mint Good Luck Medal CollectionLimited Edition TL $550.00
End Date: Wednesday Jun-6-2012 14:01:05 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $550.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Ben Nicholson First Edition 1969 Very Good
Ben Nicholson First Edition 1969 Very Good $550.00
End Date: Saturday Jun-9-2012 4:50:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $550.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Travels in Two Democracies EDMUND WILSON 1935 HC DJ First Edition Good BR
Travels in Two Democracies EDMUND WILSON 1935 HC DJ First Edition Good BR $550.00
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 9:47:15 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $550.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Good Smile Company GSC 1 8 Love is War Miku DX Limited Edition PVC Figure new
Good Smile Company GSC 1 8 Love is War Miku DX Limited Edition PVC Figure new $486.30
End Date: Monday May-21-2012 16:14:35 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $486.30
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Creative Visualization EasyRead Large Bold Edition Good Books
Creative Visualization EasyRead Large Bold Edition Good Books $541.77
End Date: Friday Jun-8-2012 8:05:19 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $541.77
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Emigracion cubana actual Spanish Edition Ernesto Rodriguez Chavez Very Good
Emigracion cubana actual Spanish Edition Ernesto Rodriguez Chavez Very Good $528.77
End Date: Wednesday May-30-2012 21:12:42 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $528.77
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Wendy Froud Good Bad Faery Doll Set Retired Limited Edition Fairy Rare Retired
Wendy Froud Good Bad Faery Doll Set Retired Limited Edition Fairy Rare Retired $522.00
End Date: Wednesday Jun-13-2012 17:14:34 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $522.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
VIRTUAL BOY NINTENDO CONSOLE JAPAN EDITION VERY GOOD CONDITION
VIRTUAL BOY NINTENDO CONSOLE JAPAN EDITION VERY GOOD CONDITION $501.58
End Date: Thursday May-31-2012 17:35:26 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $501.58
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
VIRTUAL BOY NINTENDO CONSOLE USA EDITION VERY GOOD CONDITION
VIRTUAL BOY NINTENDO CONSOLE USA EDITION VERY GOOD CONDITION $483.83
End Date: Thursday May-31-2012 17:22:27 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $483.83
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1906 WHITE FANG Jack London 1st edition First very good condition
1906 WHITE FANG Jack London 1st edition First very good condition $500.00
End Date: Saturday May-26-2012 20:07:07 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $500.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Brassai Brassai First Edition 1952 Very good plus
Brassai Brassai First Edition 1952 Very good plus $500.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-19-2012 4:08:23 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $500.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
John Berendt Midnight In The Garden Of Good And Evil Signed Numbered Edition
John Berendt Midnight In The Garden Of Good And Evil Signed Numbered Edition $458.40
End Date: Tuesday Jun-12-2012 10:00:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $458.40
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Rainbow The Phoenix Edition D H Lawrence Good Book
The Rainbow The Phoenix Edition D H Lawrence Good Book $474.68
End Date: Sunday May-27-2012 21:33:49 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $474.68
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
1890 NURSERY ALICE IN WONDERLAND LEWIS CARROLL 1ST PUB EDITION VERY GOOD COPY
1890 NURSERY ALICE IN WONDERLAND LEWIS CARROLL 1ST PUB EDITION VERY GOOD COPY $479.00
End Date: Wednesday May-23-2012 18:00:14 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $549.00
Buy It Now | Bid now | Add to watch list
The Ghost and Mrs Muir R A Dick First Edition UK DJ Very Good Condition
The Ghost and Mrs Muir R A Dick First Edition UK DJ Very Good Condition $434.69
End Date: Sunday Jun-17-2012 15:03:35 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $434.69
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Terry Redlin And Crown Thy Good with Brotherhood Limited Edition Signed Print
Terry Redlin And Crown Thy Good with Brotherhood Limited Edition Signed Print $400.00
End Date: Thursday May-31-2012 19:56:15 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $400.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Bottom of the Harbor JOSEPH MITCHELL 1961 HC DJ First UK Edition V Good BR
The Bottom of the Harbor JOSEPH MITCHELL 1961 HC DJ First UK Edition V Good BR $440.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 8:51:40 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $440.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
The Bottom of the Harbor JOSEPH MITCHELL 1959 HC DJ First Edition Good BR
The Bottom of the Harbor JOSEPH MITCHELL 1959 HC DJ First Edition Good BR $440.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 8:58:38 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $440.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Juan Rulfo PEDRO PARAMO 2ND SPANISH EDITION NEAR FINE VERY GOOD
Juan Rulfo PEDRO PARAMO 2ND SPANISH EDITION NEAR FINE VERY GOOD $400.00
End Date: Monday Jun-11-2012 11:01:12 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $400.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Lalla Rookh by Thomas Moore 1817 First Edition V Good
Lalla Rookh by Thomas Moore 1817 First Edition V Good $399.00
End Date: Wednesday May-30-2012 10:30:15 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $399.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Kellys Draftsman First Supplement to Nineteenth Edition Good Book
Kellys Draftsman First Supplement to Nineteenth Edition  Good Book $387.40
End Date: Friday Jun-8-2012 11:36:47 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $387.40
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Secrets of charm John Robert Powers Mary Sue Miller First Edition Very Good+
Secrets of charm John Robert Powers Mary Sue Miller First Edition Very Good+ $400.00
End Date: Tuesday Jun-5-2012 23:17:01 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $400.00
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Catalog of Maya Hieroglyphs 1ST Edition JEric Thompson Good Book
Catalog of Maya Hieroglyphs 1ST Edition JEric Thompson Good Book $377.66
End Date: Sunday Jun-3-2012 11:24:15 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $377.66
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
NINTENDO GAMECUBE GUNDAM EDITION CONSOLE RARE GOOD
NINTENDO GAMECUBE GUNDAM EDITION CONSOLE RARE GOOD $343.48
End Date: Thursday Jun-14-2012 9:23:12 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $343.48
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Handbook of Section 1983 Litigation 2010 Edition David W Lee Esq Good Book
Handbook of Section 1983 Litigation 2010 Edition David W Lee Esq Good Book $382.97
End Date: Wednesday May-30-2012 13:20:09 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $382.97
Buy It Now | Add to watch list
Nihon no Sanbo Honbu Chuko shinsho Japanese Edition Shinobu Oe Very Good
Nihon no Sanbo Honbu Chuko shinsho Japanese Edition Shinobu Oe Very Good $380.77
End Date: Saturday Jun-9-2012 18:24:38 PDT
Buy It Now for only: $380.77
Buy It Now | Add to watch list

 

What About The New Tiger Woods Game?

The New Tiger Woods game was released quite recently and I thought I would give it a go for a couple of reasons. one of the main reasons that I got this game was because there was nothing else out, the other was that I hadn't bought one since the 2008 version!

 

Was It Worth It?

Well the main verdict of the game for me is that it plays very well, the graphics have come along a bit in a few years as has the gameplay but to be honest I cannot see major differences between the 08 and 11 games. One of the biggest things for this year is the inclusion of the Ryder Cup and although people have been asking for it for years they have still not managed to get it right.

 

The main concern for the game for me is that putting is just far too easy, you can easily putt a 14ft putt if you really tried to and this is a terrible problem. The camera isn't great at time either and I have to admit, the crowd characters are still very poorly put into the game, when they get hit with the ball it is pretty amusing.

 

The overall weather effects have been improve upon a lot and I would say the rain effects are the best I have seen in a Tiger Woods game so far. I would actually say that not much has changed in three years for this game, this is shocking, we wouldn't put up with it if it was a FPS.

 

Overall I would say there is not much need to fire up those mobility batteries ormotorcycle batteries for this one as even golf batteries could not save this game from being poor.

 

I would love to score this game well but I just cannot, there have been no major improvements!

This entry was posted in Get Organazized! and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.